Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm
₹299.00USP ₹2.99/Per Gm
ORGANIC WELLNESS Ashwagandha W+ Ayurveda Powder Relieves Stress & Builds Vitality: Ashwagandha is a natural treatment for low energy states & general exhaustion, a tendency towards infections, cold, and flu. A powerful anti-stress agent, Ashwagandha help relieves mental, physical & emotional stress, restores & builds energy and helps prevent cold. Organic Wellness Heal Ashwagandha W+ has organic Ashwagandha that energizes, invigorates and provides relief from stress. It is effective in Restoring & building energy, Reducing, stress and Chronic fatigue & exhaustion
Finely ground from whole organic herbs, preserving their natural potency and bioactive compounds.
Finely ground from whole organic herbs, preserving their natural potency and bioactive compounds.
| Weight | 0.1 kg |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 12 × 7 × 7 cm |
| Quantity |
100 gm |
| Product Weight |
100 gm |
| Brand |
Organic Wellness |
| Storage Instruction |
Keep Away From Direct Sunlight and Dry Place ,Store in a Cool |
| Country of Origin |
India |
Discover the natural goodness of our certified organic Ashwagandha Powder.
Discover the natural goodness of our certified organic Ashwagandha Powder.
Customer Testimonials & Feedback:
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Q: What are the main health benefits and uses of Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm?
A: Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm is a nutrient-dense, certified organic superfood powder that fortifies daily nutrition, boosts metabolic vitality, and aids natural detoxification without synthetic fillers or artificial flavors.
Q: What ingredients are in Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm, and is it 100% certified organic?
A: Yes, Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm is 100% pure, natural, and certified organic. Key composition: Certified Organic Ashwagandha Root (Withania somnifera). It is strictly cultivated and processed without synthetic pesticides, artificial colors, chemical preservatives, heavy metal contaminants, or GMOs.
Q: What is the recommended dosage or how should I use Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm?
A: Mix 1/2 to 1 teaspoon (approx. 3-5g) into warm water, fresh juice, herbal tea, or your daily morning smoothie. Stir well and consume once or twice daily, preferably on an empty stomach or between meals.
Q: Are there any side effects, and is Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm safe for daily long-term use?
A: Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm is pure, natural, and free from harmful chemical additives, making it safe for regular consumption by the whole family as part of a wholesome lifestyle. Discontinue use and consult a physician if any sensitivity occurs.
Q: How should I store Organic Wellness Ashwagandha Powder – 100 gm to preserve its freshness and potency?
A: Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight, heat, and moisture. Keep the cap tightly sealed after each use. Avoid handling capsules or powder with wet hands, and do not refrigerate.

Anandhi Iyappan (Verified Buyer) –
Very happy with this purchase. Feels completely natural and authentic. Good to support an organic brand doing things right.
Dhruv Dave (Verified Buyer) –
Excellent product. No weird aftertaste or synthetic smell, just clean and natural ingredients. 5 stars from me.